Contact | FAQs | Member Login Area | Board Member Login | Sitemap | Search  
Home About Join/Membership Chapters International Registry Events Resources Forum Publications  Shop
The Gesneriad Society 2010 Convention Flower Show 
Blue-Ribbon Entries


Photos Courtesy of Bob Clark, Winston Goretsky, Dale Martens, Julie Mavity-Hudson, Ron Myhr

Back to Convention Page
CLass 2
Class 02– Sinningia tuberosa

Class 02– Sinningia tuberosa


Class 04A– Sinningia 'Magic Moment'

Class 04A– Sinningia 'Magic Moment'


Class 04B– Sinningia 'Ozark Pink Sunrise'


Class 04B– Sinningia 'Ozark Pink Sunrise'



Class 05– Sinningia 'Peridots Pink Drops'
.
Class 05– Sinningia 'Peridots Pink Drops'
xSinvana Mt. Magazine
Class 07–×Sinvana 'Mount Magazine'

Class 07–×Sinvana 'Mount Magazine'

Class 08–Achimenes 'Glory'

Class 08–Achimenes 'Glory' '


Class 09A–Kohleria 'Peridots Rolo'


Class 09A–Kohleria 'Peridots Rolo'


Class 09A–Kohleria 'Peridots Rolo'


Class 09B–Kohleria amabilis var. bogotensis 'El Crystal'


Class 09B–Kohleria amabilis var. bogotensis 'El Crystal'


Class 13– ×Achimenantha 'Golden Jubilee'



Class 13– ×Achimenantha 'Golden Jubilee' '


Class 16–Episcia cupreata 'Metallica'


Class 16–Episcia cupreata 'Metallica'


Class 16–Episcia cupreata 'Metallica'


Class 17 – Gesneria 'Ako Cardinal Flight'


Class 17 – Gesneria 'Ako Cardinal Flight'

.
Class 17 – Gesneria 'Yellow Bird'


Class 17 – Gesneria 'Yellow Bird'

.
Class 19 – Gasteranthus atratus


Class 19 – Gasteranthus atratus


Class 19 – Gasteranthus atratus


Class 21 – Chirita walkerae


Class 21 – Chirita walkerae


Class 22 – Chirita 'Rachel'

Class 22 – Chirita 'Rachel'

Class 22 – Chirita 'Hotei'

Class 22 – Chirita 'Hotei'

Class 23 – Petrocosmea flaccida

Class 23 – Petrocosmea flaccida

Class 24 – Saintpaulia ionantha subsp. velutina cl. velutina

Class 24 – Saintpaulia ionantha subsp. velutina cl. velutina

Class 26A – Saintpaulia 'Green Dragon'

Class 26A – Saintpaulia 'Green Dragon'


Class 26B – Saintpaulia 'Irish Flirt'


Class 26B – Saintpaulia 'Irish Flirt

Class 27 – Saintpaulia 'Erin'

Class 27 – Saintpaulia 'Erin'

Class 28 – Saintpaulia 'Beacon Trail'

Class 28 – Saintpaulia 'Beacon Trail'

Class 30 – Streptocarpus parviflorus var. parviflorus

Class 30 – Streptocarpus parviflorus var. parviflorus

Class 31A – Streptocarpus 'Dale's Scarlet Macaw'

Class 31A – Streptocarpus 'Dale's Scarlet Macaw'

Class 31B – Streptocapus 'Heartland's Baby Egrets'

Class 31B – Streptocapus 'Heartland's Baby Egrets'

Class 32A – Chiritopsis repanda var. guilinensis

Class 32A – Chiritopsis repanda var. guilinensis

Class 32A – Chiritopsis repanda var. guilinensis

Class 32B – Agalmyla parasitica

Class 32B – Agalmyla parasitica

Class 33A – Chirita sinensis 'Betty'

Class 33A – Chirita sinensis 'Betty'

Class 33B – Chirita linearifolia

Class 34 – Episcia lilacina 'Blue Nile'

Class 34 – Episcia lilacina 'Blue Nile'

Class 35 – Episcia 'Cleopatra'

Class 35 – Episcia 'Cleopatra'

Class 36 – Petrocosmea 'Short'nin' Bread'

Class 36 – Petrocosmea 'Short'nin' Bread'

Class 37 – Columnea 'Frosty Hills'

Class 37 – Columnea 'Frosty Hills'

Class 38A – Columnea microphylla

Class 38A – Columnea microphylla


Class 38B – Nautilocalyx sp. GRF-9604023


Class 38B – Nautilocalyx sp. GRF-9604023

Class 39 – Streptocarpus 'Blueberries 'N' Cream'

Class 39 – Streptocarpus 'Blueberries 'N' Cream'

Class 40 – Conandron ramondioides (white form)

Class 40 – Conandron ramondioides (white form)

Class 41 – Aeschynanthus sp. "Thailand"

Class 41 – Aeschynanthus sp. "Thailand"

Class 42A – Sinningia 'Peridots Autumn Embers'

Class 42A – Sinningia 'Peridots Autumn Embers'

Class 42B – Petrocosmea 'Keystone's Magic'

Class 43 – Sinningia 'Peridots Patchwork Quilt'

Class 44 – Lysionotus pauciflorus var. pauciflorus

Class 44 – Lysionotus pauciflorus var. pauciflorus


Class 44 – Rhynchoglossum notonianum


Class 44 – Rhynchoglossum notonianum


Class 44 – Rhynchoglossum notonianum


Class 45 – Henckelia malayana


Class 45 – Henckelia malayana


Class 46 – Chirita species
USBRG 98-083


Class 47A – Sinningia Collection

Class 47B – Petrocosmea Collection

Class 48 – Sinningia Collection

Class 49 – Saintpaulia 'Senk's Whisper of Pink'

Class 49 – Saintpaulia 'Senk's Whisper of Pink'

Class 51 – "Quarry Garden"

Class 52 – "Two Sisters"


Class 53 – "Whistler Mountain"


Class 55 – "Gastown" Challenge Class


Class 57 – "Friends Transcend Borders"



Class 58 – "Baby Beluga"

Class 60 – "Pacific Spirit"

Class 60 – "Pacific Spirit"

Class 64 – Tray Landscape

Class 69A – Colour Print (parts of a plant /small print) of Nautilocalyx bullatus

Class 69B – Colour Print (parts of a plant /large print) of Aeschynanthus hians

Class 70 – Colour Print (whole plant) of Saintpaulia ionantha subsp. grotei 'Silvert'

Class 71 – Colour Print (natural habitat) of Ridleyandra morganii

Class 72 – Monochrome Print of Gloxinella lindeniana

Class 73 – Watercolour of Smithiantha 'Sassy Redhead'

Class 74 – Knit Scarf with Alsobia dianthiflora

Class 75 – Glass Cheese Plate with Sinningia speciosa

Home | About | Membership  | Chapters | International Registry | Events | Resources | Forum | Publications | Shop | Sitemap | Contact
The Gesneriad Society 2006. All rights reserved.
:: site designed by i21webdesign.com ::