SWEEPSTAKES IN HORTICULTURE – Beverley Williams for ten blue ribbons
RUNNER-UP TO SWEEPSTAKES IN HORTICULTURE – Paul Kroll for five blue ribbons
BEST IN SHOW – Sinningia ‘Flamenco Apricot Bouquet’ exhibited by Paul Lee
RUNNER-UP TO BEST IN SHOW – Columnea ‘Indian Feather’ exhibited by Robert Hall
SWEEPSTAKES IN ARTISTIC – Deanna Belli for three blue ribbons
BEST ARTISTIC – “Close Encounters” kinetic design by Barb Festenstein
RUNNER-UP TO BEST IN ARTISTIC – “Sports Meet” design by Paul Kroll
SWEEPSTAKES IN THE ARTS – Ruth Coulson for three blue ribbons
BEST IN ARTS –Picture quilt featuring Codonanthe digna exhibited by Julie Mavity-Hudson
RUNNER-UP TO BEST IN THE ARTS – Watercolour painting of Primulina ‘Deco’ exhibited by Bruce Boyd
BEST COMMERCIAL EXHIBIT – Display of Gesneriads exhibited by Olga Semova
BEST IN SECTION A – NEW WORLD TUBEROUS GESNERIAD IN FLOWER – Sinningia ‘Flamenco Apricot Bouquet’ exhibited by Paul Lee
BEST IN SECTION B – NEW WORLD RHIZOMATOUS GESNERIAD IN FLOWER – Achimenes ‘Glory’ exhibited by Eileen McGrath
BEST IN SECTION C – NEW WORLD FIBROUS-ROOTED GESNERIAD IN FLOWER – Columnea ‘Indian Feather’ exhibited by Robert Hall
BEST IN SECTION D – OLD WORLD GESNERIAD IN FLOWER – Saintpaulia rupicola ‘Cha Simba’ exhibited by Beverley Williams
BEST IN SECTION E – GESNERIAD GROWN FOR ORNAMENTAL QUALITIES – Columnea ‘Broget Stavanger’ exhibited by Brett Flewelling
BEST IN SECTION F – NEW GESNERIAD – Paradrymonia ulei exhibited by Nancy Kast
BEST IN SECTION G – LESSER-KNOWN GESNERIAD – Streptocarpus orientalis exhibited by Irina Nicholson
BEST IN SECTION H – TRAINED OR SCULPTURED GESNERIAD – Primulina ‘Maxtimer’ exhibited by Paul Kroll
BEST IN SECTION I – COLLECTION OF GESNERIADS – Petrocosmea Collection exhibited by Beverley Williams
BEST IN SECTION J –GESNERIAD GROWN BY A NOVICE – Primulina ‘Moonlight’ exhibited by Jackie Mills
BEST IN SECTION K – ARRANGEMENT OF FRESH-CUT GESNERIAD MATERIAL – “Close Encounters” kinetic design by Barb Festenstein
BEST IN SECTION L – ARRANGEMENT OF FRESH-CUT, DRIED AND/OR GROWING GESNERIAD MATERIAL – “Meeting Space” design by Deanna Belli
BEST IN SECTION M – PLANTING OF GROWING GESNERIAD MATERIAL – Tray Landscape exhibited by Deanna Belli
BEST IN SECTION N – ARTISTIC ENTRY BY A NOVICE – Natural Garden exhibited by Jackie Mills
BEST IN SECTION O – PHOTOGRAPHY – Colour Print of Primulina purpurea exhibited by Stephen Maciejewski
BEST IN SECTION P – ARTS AND CRAFTS REPRESENTING GESNERIADS – Picture Quilt of Codonanthe digna exhibited by Julie Mavity-Hudson
BEST IN SECTION Q – COMMERCIAL DISPLAY -- Exhibit of Gesneriads by Olga Semova
BEST RECENTLY REGISTERED HYBRID – Sinningia ‘Kevin Garnett’ exhibited by Louise Cheung
BEST PERIDOTS HYBRID – Kohleria ‘Peridots Rolo’ exhibited by Nancy Carr
BEST TAIWANESE HYBRID – Sinningia ‘Stone’s Yulia’ exhibited by Lan Juin Wu
BEST SCENTED GESNERIAD – Sinningia speciosa ‘Pedra Lisa’ exhibited by Eileen McGrath
BEST EPISCIA – Episcia ‘Jim’s Hall’s Choice’ exhibited by Beverley Williams
BEST PETROCOSMEA – Petrocosmea Collection exhibited by Beverley Williams
BEST SINNINGIA – Sinningia ‘Flamenco Apricot Bouquet’ exhibited by Paul Lee
BEST STREPTOCARPUS – Streptocarpus saxorum (variegated) exhibited by Brett Flewelling
BEST GESNERIAD EXHIBITING FRUIT – Streptocarpus johannis exhibited by Bob Stewart
BEST GESNERIAD GROWN BY A FIRST-TIME CONVENTION EXHIBITOR – Columnea ‘Broget Stavanger’ exhibited by Brett Flewelling
JUDGES AWARD OF MERIT – Gasteranthus anamolus exhibited by Nancy Kast
Class 1 –Sinningia speciosa “Empress Mix” exhibited by Ron Myhr
Class 2 –Sinningia tuberosa – exhibited by Bill Price
Class 4A – Sinningia ‘Stone’s Yulia’ exhibited by Lan Jiun Wu
Class 4B – Sinningia ‘Ozark Rosy Cheeks’ exhibited by Maureen Mark
Class 5A – Sinningia ‘Kevin Garnett’ exhibited by Louise Cheung
Class 5B – Sinningia ‘Tinkerbells’ exhibited by Emma Bygott
Class 5C – Sinningia ‘Flamenco Apricot Bouquet’ exhibited by Paul Lee
Class 6 –Sinningia ‘Country Prayer’ exhibited by Brett Flewelling
Class 7 – Nautilocalyx lynchii exhibited by Eileen McGrath
Class 8 – Achimenes ‘Glory’ exhibited by Eileen McGrath
Class 9 – Kohleria ‘Green Goblin’ exhibited by Beverley Williams
Class 12 – Amalophyllon clarkii exhibited by Karyn Cichocki
Class 13 – Pearcea sp. aff. sprucei “Ecuador” exhibited by Arleen Dewell
Class 16 – Episcia ‘Jim’s Hall’s Choice’exhibited by Beverley Williams
Class 22 – Primulina spadiciformis exhibited by Paul Kroll
Class 23A – Primulina ‘Aiko’ (red) exhibited by Beverley Williams
Class 23B – Primulina ‘Rachel’ exhibited by Beverley Williams
Class 24A – Saintpaulia grotei ‘Silvert’ exhibited by Beverley Williams
Class 24B – Saintpaulia rupicola ‘Cha Simba’ exhibited by Beverley Williams
Class 25 – Saintpaulia ‘Optimara Little Crystal’ exhibited by Marina DeSouza
Class 26A – Saintpaulia ‘Rob’s Bed Bug’ exhibited by Brett Flewelling
Class 26B – Saintpaulia ‘Rob’s Combustible Pigeon’ exhibited by Beverley Williams
Class 27A – Saintpaulia ‘Buckeye Sasparilla’ exhibited by Doris Brownlie
Class 27B – Saintpaulia ‘Kentucky Bride’ exhibited by Betty Fenerty
Class 27C – Saintpaulia ‘Barbara Jean’ exhibited by Louise Cheung
Class 28A – Saintpaulia ‘Trail Along’ exhibited by Olga Semova
Class 28B – Saintpaulia ‘Rob’s Vanilla Trail’ exhibited by Beverley Williams
Class 30 – Streptocarpus johannis exhibited by Bob Stewart
Class 31A – Streptocarpus ‘Heartland’s Baby Egrets’ exhibited by Bruce Williams
Class 31B – Streptocarpus ‘Spin Art’ exhibited by Olga Semova
Class 31C – Streptocarpus ‘Black Tie Affair’ exhibited by Eileen McGrath
Class 31D – Streptocarpus ‘Matthew’ exhibited by Bruce Williams
Class 32 – Streptocarpus ‘Heartland’s Polar Midnight’ exhibited by Richard Carr
Class 33 – Lysionotus ‘Pudding’ exhibited by Robert Hall
Class 34 – Episcia cupreata ‘La Soledad Bronze’ exhibited by Paul Kroll
Class 35A – Episcia ‘Ember Lace’ exhibited by Brett Flewelling
Class 35B – Episcia ‘Unpredictable Valley’ exhibited by Deanna Belli
Class 35C – Episcia ‘Pink Smoke’ exhibited by Doris Brownlie
Class 36A – Primulina wentsaii exhibited by Bill Price
Class 36B – Primulina ‘Cynthia’ exhibited by Beverley Williams
Class 37A – Columnea ‘Broget Stavanger’ exhibited by Brett Flewelling
Class 37B – Streptocarpus ‘Iced Artistry’ exhibited by Paul Kroll
Class 38A – Drymonia chiribogana exhibited by Robert Hall
Class 38B – Pearcea hypocyrtiflora exhibited by Steve Kerr
Class 38C – Chrysothemis pulchella ‘Bronze’ exhibited by Paul Kroll
Class 39 – Petrocosmea minor exhibited by Emma Bygott
SECTION F – New Gesneriads
Class 40 – Paradrymonia ulei exhibited by Nancy Kast
Class 42 – Streptocarpus ‘Cape Cool Pink’ exhibited by Ron Myhr
Class 43 – Petrocosmea ‘Keystone’s Tiny Tim’ exhibited by Emma Bygott
Class 44 – Cremosperma species exhibited by Nancy Kast
Class 45 – Alsobia species RM 2010-1 exhibited by Ron Myhr
Class 46 – Primulina ‘Maxtimer’ exhibited by Paul Kroll
Class 47 – Petrocosmea Collection exhibited by Beverley Williams
Class 49 – Primulina ‘Kazu’ exhibited by Jackie Mills
Class 50 – Primulina ‘Moonlight’ exhibited by Jackie Mills
Class 51 – “Wool Gathering” (Challenge Class A) exhibited by Karyn Cichocki
Class 52 – “Secret Rendezvous” (Challenge Class B) exhibited by Jill Fischer
Class 53 – “Close Encounters” exhibited by Barb Festenstein
Class 54 – “A Brief Encounter” exhibited by Laura Buckner
Class 55 – “Meeting of the Minds” exhibited by Leslie Cox
Class 56 – “Sports Meet” exhibited by Paul Kroll
Class 57 – “Maid of the Mist” exhibited by Karyn Cichocki
Class 58 – “Preservation Committee Meeting” exhibited by Judy Zinni
Class 59 – “Linked In” exhibited by Paul Kroll
Class 60 – “Connect the Dots” exhibited by Steve Kerr
Class 62 – “Meeting Space” exhibited by Deanna Belli
Class 63 – Terrarium (straight-sided) exhibited by Jill Fischer
Class 65 – Tray Landscape exhibited by Deanna Belli
Class 66 – Natural Garden exhibited by Deanna Belli
Class 67 – Natural Garden exhibited by Jackie Mills
Class 68A – Color Print of Nematanthus fritschii ‘Ilha Bela’ Display Fruit exhibited by Karyn Cichocki
Class 68B – Color Print of Sinningia bullata exhibited by Ruth Coulson
Class 69A – Color Print of Sinningia araneosa exhibited by Ruth Coulson
Class 69B – Color print of Amalophyllon macrophylum GRE12904 exhibited by Dale Martens
Class 70 – Color print of Primulina purpurea exhibited by Stephen Maciejewski
Class 71A – Monochrome print of Kohleria ‘Double Rings’ exhibited by Ruth Coulson
Class 71B – Monochrome print of Pearcea hypocyrtiflora exhibited by Julie Mavity-Hudson
SECTION P – Arts and Crafts Representing Gesneriads
Class 72 – Watercolor of Primulina ‘Deco’ exhibited by Bruce Boyd
Class 73 – Picture Quilt of Codonanthe digna exhibited by Julie Mavity-Hudson
Class 74 – Paper Tole Picture of Saintpaulia hybrid exhibited by Marina DeSouza
SECTION Q – Commercial Displays
Class 75 – Display of Gesneriads exhibited by Olga Semova